Posts Tagged ‘ day of coordinator ’

Michelle & Ben – 8/8/2015

What an adorable, classy wedding Michelle & Ben had! Full of friends and family who were happy to help, be involved and be there for the special couple…such a fun sight to see. Gale Woods Farm was the perfect backdrop for their day – a gorgeous outdoor wedding and a warm reception celebration. The Groom’s aunt catered, the Groom’s dad’s band played the tunes, a good friend of the couple officiated and everyone did their part in celebrating. Thanks for having us as a part of this special day – congrats, you two!

 

The Line-Up:

Venue – Gale Woods Farm
Catering – Mary’s Morsels and Catering
Music – MYNX
Flowers – Forever in Bloom Floral
Photography – Jody Savage Photography
Rentals – Apres Party Rental
Transportation – Schmitty and Sons Transportation
Bar – With a Twist Bartending

 

119A0191

119A0234

119A0323

119A0578

119A0619

119A0737

119A0778

119A0798

119A0984

119A1054

119A1474

 

All Photos by Jody Savage Photography

 

Jennifer & Adam – 8/1/2015

Jennifer and Adam had such a unique and fun wedding – it was a joy to be a part of it! The bride was in an adorable tea-length dress and birdcage veil and a spunky personality to go along with the look. 🙂 After officially becoming “Mr & Mrs” – they invited their guests to their reception at the Mounds View Community Center. With some fun decor and cake centerpieces (yum!) – the night was off to a good start. They had a fun gang with them to celebrate into the night – with some music by a friend and a photobooth to keep the entertainment going. Congratulations!

 

The Line-Up:

Catering – Famous Dave’s CateringD’Vincis Catering
Cakes – Grandma’s Bakery
Flowers – Bachman’s
Photography – Kendra Oxendale Photography
Rentals – The Covered Chair
Photobooth – Complete Music Photobooth
Reception Venue – Mounds View Community Center

 

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

All Photos by Kendra Oxendale Photography

Alyssa & Eddie – 7/11/2015

Alyssa and her mother came to Bride Support after being referred by some close family friends (we helped with both sisters of that family’s weddings!). We were overjoyed to meet up with this great group of friends again to help out with another beautiful big day. The couple said their vows in a traditional church service in the same church that Alyssa’s parents and grandparents said “I do” in – what a special place for them! The reception at Nicollet Island was nothing short of classy, as well – lots of candlelight (I loved the candelabras on the head table!), vintage silver pieces full of lush flowers and a room full of love. What an adorable couple – congrats you two!

 

The Line-Up:

Cupcakes – Peg’s Countryside Catering
DJ – Bellagala
Make-up – Laura Westrem
Transportation – Total Transportation
Photography – Nicola Harger Photography
Photobooth – Clewell Photography
Reception Venue – Nicollet Island Pavillion
Catering – Mintahoe
Rentals – Festivities

 

077AlyssaEddie

120AlyssaEddie

123AlyssaEddie

162AlyssaEddie

400AlyssaEddie

484AlyssaEddie

581AlyssaEddie

627AlyssaEddie

666AlyssaEddie

671AlyssaEddie

674AlyssaEddie

681AlyssaEddie

691AlyssaEddie

697AlyssaEddie

940AlyssaEddie

996AlyssaEddie

 

All Photos by Nicola Harger Photography

Jordin & Ben – 6/13/15

Jordin & Ben were such a sweet couple to work with on their Minneapolis summer wedding. While living out-of-state, they wanted some help finding vendors and making their planning efficient with the help of our premium wedding coordination package. We found her great vendors who worked together for their day to go beautifully. Guests were invited to Olympic Hills Golf Club for an outdoor wedding officiated by a family friend. A special moment was a friend of who played guitar and sang a song that Ben had written for Jordin. Then, the reception took place inside where decor was made up of a book/library theme. DJ BGlad took the night to the next level with his personality and tunes. The night ended with a glow-stick farewell to the couple and they were off to married bliss! Congrats, Jordin & Ben!

 

The Line-Up:

Menswear – Men’s Warehouse
Beauty – Creative Beaute Agency
Photography – Tiffany Rose Studios
Flowers – KMB Floral
Venue – Olympic Hills
DJ – DJ BGlad
Cake – Buttercream
Rentals – Festivities

 

20150613_134820

20150613_142021 (1)

20150613_160628

20150613_161417a

20150613_165907

20150613_170527

20150613_153252

 

All Photos by Tiffany Rose Studios

Anne & Nick – 6/5/2015

Anne & Nick had the most sweetest intimate Minneapolis wedding at Aster Cafe! They brought Bride Support on board as a day of coordinator to ensure the day went without a hitch. Their ceremony took place outside the cafe with just family present. I loved the altar decor by Artemisia Studios – such a nice touch! Then, the bride & groom’s family had an intimate dinner together in the Aster’s banquet room before the rest of their friends and guests arrived for the reception. They were treated to some light food and yummy desserts and a fun dance by Instant Request DJ. What a beautiful spot for such a celebration for a sweet couple – congratulations!

 

The Line-Up:

Beauty – Creative Beaute Agency
Venue – Aster Cafe
Photography – Megan Daas Photography
Flowers – Artemisia Studios
Officiant – Minnesota Wedding Officiants
DJ – Instant Request
Dessert – Buttercream
Rentals – Avant Decor

 

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

Meredith Meyer Favorites-0014

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

Meredith Meyer Favorites-0018

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

 

(All Photos by Megan Daas Photography)

Mattie & Pete – 5/23/15

What a classy day for Mattie & Pete! They were so evidently in love – and it was a pleasure being a part of their day. The ceremony took place at a beautiful church on campus – and it was so lovely to see friends and relatives be a part of the ceremony in their own special ways. After they tied the knot, the party started at The Commons Hotel Minneapolis – such a unique and pretty spot! The couple had a slide show playing during cocktail hour to showcase their lives up to this point, guests enjoyed the Mobile Photo Booth and the celebration was under way. Once the reception room opened – some beautiful centerpieces were showcased (stacks of books with succulents and floral on top) and a stunning head table centered the room. Some delicious food, hilarious toasts and good music set the tone for the rest of the night. This Minneapolis wedding day of coordination was in the books for Bride Support – and a pleasure it surely was. Congratulations,  you two!

The Line-Up:

Beauty – Blush Beauty Room
Flowers – Marah Cole Designs
Reception Venue – The Commons Hotel
DJ – Midwest Sound
Photography – Megan Norman Photography
Entertainment – Mobile Photo Booth

 

FreebergWedding5.23.15.61

FreebergWedding5.23.15.105

FreebergWedding5.23.15.122-2

FreebergWedding5.23.15.150

FreebergWedding5.23.15.161

FreebergWedding5.23.15.256

FreebergWedding5.23.15.335

FreebergWedding5.23.15.337

FreebergWedding5.23.15.347

FreebergWedding5.23.15.348

FreebergWedding5.23.15.353

FreebergWedding5.23.15.362

FreebergWedding5.23.15.363

FreebergWedding5.23.15.365

FreebergWedding5.23.15.432

(All Photos by Megan Norman Photography)

Lindsey & Brian – 8/31/2014

Lindsey & her mother came to me when they felt they needed a little extra guidance with finding vendors and putting together all of the pieces to create a beautiful wedding day. They were great to work with – and a beautiful day it was, indeed.

Rush Creek was a lovely backdrop for this storybook day. The outdoor ceremony was threatened by rain – and ended with just a few sprinkles (oh well!) on the union. As guests came inside they were greeted with a stunning room decorated with lots of sparkle and shine. The hits of the reception were the candy bar and slow-motion booth – good entertainment for all! Congrats Lindsey & Brian!

PLUS! Check out the video from Alyssa Kristine and the Slow-Mo booth video by Travis Johansen Slow Video Booth!

The Line-Up:

Venue – Rush Creek Golf Club
Photography – Tracy Ashley Photography
Videography – Alyssa Schneider
Beauty – Simonson’s Salon
Floral – Fatula’s Maple Grove Florist
Cake – Buttercream
DJ – Instant Request
Rentals – Festivities
Transportation – Renee’s Royal Valet
Slow Video Booth – Travis Johansen Slow Video Booth

 

LBDW114
LBDW258
LBDW304
LBDW428
LBDW437
LBDW443
LBDW448
LBDW453
LBDW461
LBDW469
LBDW608
LBDW730

 

All Photos by Tracy Ashley Photography

Michelle & Jon – 8/30/2014

This “I Do BBQ” was one for the book! With a savvy thrifter with tons of style and a helpful DIY crew – Michelle had the perfect look and plans for her casual wedding. We helped her pull together the details and execute on the day of – and what a pleasure it was to be a part of this special day. Guests arrived to a local park where the ceremony took place under the shelter. The altar was decorated with a hand-made wooden sign, a beautiful area rug and floral to tie it together. After the personal “I dos” – filled with friends playing music and even officiating – guests grabbed a drink from the beverage cart and played lawn games while more friends showed up to the celebration. The Fork-in-the-Road food truck served a yummy meal, and cupcakes came out for dessert. But don’t forget about the children face-painting, s’mores and campfire – all helping this chic and casual BBQ wedding just perfect. Congrats, Michelle & Jon!

The Line-Up:

Venue: Rum River Park
Beauty: Blush Beauty Room
Photography: Jody Savage Photography
Personal Flowers: Christine’s Floral Touch
Catering: Fork-In-The-Road

 

119A2367

119A2370

119A2380

119A2382

119A2384

119A2433

119A2497

119A2512

119A2527

119A3126

119A3152

119A3523

 

All Photos by Jody Savage Photography

Debbie & Paul – 8/15/2014

Debbie & Paul hosted such a fun wedding for their friends & family. It was a beautiful day on the river in St Paul when these two wed – and we were honored to be a part of it!

The ceremony included an adorable reading of a book about love, the bridal party looked cool & casual and the guests waved ribbon wands as the bride & groom were announced man and wife. Hooray! Oh – and the bride’s unique DIY brooch bouquet was an eye-catcher…so fun! Guests enjoyed the beautiful scenery during cocktail hour and dinner and partied all night to celebrate this special occasion. Congrats, you two!

 

The Line-Up:

Venue: Harriet Island
Photography: M.E. Photos – Kara Knutson
Flowers: Lakeside Floral
Beauty: Phresh Spa and Salon on Grand Ave
Ceremony Music: Calla String Quartet
Catering: Lake Elmo Inn
Ceiling Draping: Avant Decor
Photobooth: Event Photobooths
Rentals: Apres
Transportation: Stillwater Trolley
Reception Entertainment: Tom Schoolmeesters Professional Deejay & Lighting Services

 

15291312127_09c803a4bc_k

15294431999_0c4eae3056_k

15296859410_3ecba897e6_k

15297330237_63d4ac88f4_k

15310854738_428c470d59_k

15474585286_b3e2e23bda_k

 

15483870975_c04c142443_k

 

15311046168_386b6fafe7_k

 

15291307620_c576eae9a1_k

15479748471_f4fc6b7013_k

 

All Photos by M.E. Photos

Kate & Bill – 8/9/2014

A casual yet lovely day for Kate & Bill was just perfect and “them” for their wedding day. The Weisman is such a unique and beautiful setting – paired with the gorgeous flowers from A Day in Provence and tasty treats from Common Roots – this wedding was a looker.

The ceremony within the gallery was an easy-going, romantic one with a stunning bride and handsome groom dedicating their lives to one another. Guests mingled during cocktail hour – looking at the artwork, brushing up on their Minnesota trivia and checking out the travel-themed elements that the couple incorporated. The rest of the night was a fun celebration of a beautiful couple – congrats, you two! 🙂

 

The Line-Up:

Venue: Weisman Art Museum
Photography: Betsy Wall Photography
Flowers: A Day in Provence
Catering: Common Roots
Reception Entertainment: Instant Request
Rentals: Apres

 

IMG-144

 

IMG-110

IMG-568

 

IMG-326

IMG-318

 

IMG-98

IMG-820

All Photos by Betsy Wall Photography