Mattie & Pete – 5/23/15

What a classy day for Mattie & Pete! They were so evidently in love – and it was a pleasure being a part of their day. The ceremony took place at a beautiful church on campus – and it was so lovely to see friends and relatives be a part of the ceremony in their own special ways. After they tied the knot, the party started at The Commons Hotel Minneapolis – such a unique and pretty spot! The couple had a slide show playing during cocktail hour to showcase their lives up to this point, guests enjoyed the Mobile Photo Booth and the celebration was under way. Once the reception room opened – some beautiful centerpieces were showcased (stacks of books with succulents and floral on top) and a stunning head table centered the room. Some delicious food, hilarious toasts and good music set the tone for the rest of the night. This Minneapolis wedding day of coordination was in the books for Bride Support – and a pleasure it surely was. Congratulations,  you two!

The Line-Up:

Beauty – Blush Beauty Room
Flowers – Marah Cole Designs
Reception Venue – The Commons Hotel
DJ – Midwest Sound
Photography – Megan Norman Photography
Entertainment – Mobile Photo Booth

 

FreebergWedding5.23.15.61

FreebergWedding5.23.15.105

FreebergWedding5.23.15.122-2

FreebergWedding5.23.15.150

FreebergWedding5.23.15.161

FreebergWedding5.23.15.256

FreebergWedding5.23.15.335

FreebergWedding5.23.15.337

FreebergWedding5.23.15.347

FreebergWedding5.23.15.348

FreebergWedding5.23.15.353

FreebergWedding5.23.15.362

FreebergWedding5.23.15.363

FreebergWedding5.23.15.365

FreebergWedding5.23.15.432

(All Photos by Megan Norman Photography)

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: