Michelle & Ben – 8/8/2015

What an adorable, classy wedding Michelle & Ben had! Full of friends and family who were happy to help, be involved and be there for the special couple…such a fun sight to see. Gale Woods Farm was the perfect backdrop for their day – a gorgeous outdoor wedding and a warm reception celebration. The Groom’s aunt catered, the Groom’s dad’s band played the tunes, a good friend of the couple officiated and everyone did their part in celebrating. Thanks for having us as a part of this special day – congrats, you two!

 

The Line-Up:

Venue – Gale Woods Farm
Catering – Mary’s Morsels and Catering
Music – MYNX
Flowers – Forever in Bloom Floral
Photography – Jody Savage Photography
Rentals – Apres Party Rental
Transportation – Schmitty and Sons Transportation
Bar – With a Twist Bartending

 

119A0191

119A0234

119A0323

119A0578

119A0619

119A0737

119A0778

119A0798

119A0984

119A1054

119A1474

 

All Photos by Jody Savage Photography

 

Jennifer & Adam – 8/1/2015

Jennifer and Adam had such a unique and fun wedding – it was a joy to be a part of it! The bride was in an adorable tea-length dress and birdcage veil and a spunky personality to go along with the look.🙂 After officially becoming “Mr & Mrs” – they invited their guests to their reception at the Mounds View Community Center. With some fun decor and cake centerpieces (yum!) – the night was off to a good start. They had a fun gang with them to celebrate into the night – with some music by a friend and a photobooth to keep the entertainment going. Congratulations!

 

The Line-Up:

Catering – Famous Dave’s CateringD’Vincis Catering
Cakes – Grandma’s Bakery
Flowers – Bachman’s
Photography – Kendra Oxendale Photography
Rentals – The Covered Chair
Photobooth – Complete Music Photobooth
Reception Venue – Mounds View Community Center

 

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

View More: http://kendraoxendale.pass.us/jenniferandadam

All Photos by Kendra Oxendale Photography

Alyssa & Eddie – 7/11/2015

Alyssa and her mother came to Bride Support after being referred by some close family friends (we helped with both sisters of that family’s weddings!). We were overjoyed to meet up with this great group of friends again to help out with another beautiful big day. The couple said their vows in a traditional church service in the same church that Alyssa’s parents and grandparents said “I do” in – what a special place for them! The reception at Nicollet Island was nothing short of classy, as well – lots of candlelight (I loved the candelabras on the head table!), vintage silver pieces full of lush flowers and a room full of love. What an adorable couple – congrats you two!

 

The Line-Up:

Cupcakes – Peg’s Countryside Catering
DJ – Bellagala
Make-up – Laura Westrem
Transportation – Total Transportation
Photography – Nicola Harger Photography
Photobooth – Clewell Photography
Reception Venue – Nicollet Island Pavillion
Catering – Mintahoe
Rentals – Festivities

 

077AlyssaEddie

120AlyssaEddie

123AlyssaEddie

162AlyssaEddie

400AlyssaEddie

484AlyssaEddie

581AlyssaEddie

627AlyssaEddie

666AlyssaEddie

671AlyssaEddie

674AlyssaEddie

681AlyssaEddie

691AlyssaEddie

697AlyssaEddie

940AlyssaEddie

996AlyssaEddie

 

All Photos by Nicola Harger Photography

Soo & Ryan – 6/20/15

We had such a great time helping Soo plan her summer wedding! She came to us as a referral from a sweet past bride and was wanting full service wedding planning help right as she was about to decide on her reception venue. After helping her find a different – more perfect – venue for her & Ryan’s big day, it just got better. We assisted with every vendor category and had a great time helping make sure her wedding was in great hands – including Jackie at the helm on the day of the wedding.

And what a gorgeous day it was! The Basilica never disappoints and always creates a wedding ceremony of grandeur. I especially loved the wreaths on the front doors of the church, the long ribbons on the bridesmaids’ bouquets and the obvious love and affection between Soo & Ryan. Then, guests were invited to the courtyard at The Minneapolis Club for cocktail hour before dinner inside. Soo wanted an intimate, organic feel to her spaces and the rich wood at the Minneapolis Club paired with the spectacular floral arrangements did just that. The dinner was of utmost importance to the couple – and doing stations of various foods was the best route for them. Following toasts, the party headed to the main lounge where mini cheesecakes and gelato were served for dessert and the dance ensued. The bride put together a DIY photo booth area, there were beautiful floral hanging from the chandelier over the dance floor and guests celebrated all night – including a firework grand exit.

Congratulations, Soo & Ryan and thanks for having Bride Support as a part of your wedding planning and big day!

The Line-Up:

Beauty: Creative Beaute Agency
Ceremony Venue: The Basilica of St. Mary
Photography: Bradley Hanson
Videography: Ladd Films
Floral: A Day in Provence
Reception Venue: Minneapolis Club
DJ: Instant Request
Dessert: Muddy Paws Cheesecake
Dessert: Geno’s Gelato

Check out the feature video HERE!

 

029_100S9695
043_XP1B9250
092_XP1B9357
104_XP1A9372
160_XP1A9393
193_XP1B9505
197_XP1B9527
227_XP1A9444

233_XP1B9601
266_100S9900
282_100S9917

273_100S9910
276_XP1B9653
277_XP1B9654
301_100S9937
324_XP1A9453
328_100S9955
334_100S9962
374_XP1B9801
386_100S0019

 

(All Photos by Bradley Hanson)

Jordin & Ben – 6/13/15

Jordin & Ben were such a sweet couple to work with on their Minneapolis summer wedding. While living out-of-state, they wanted some help finding vendors and making their planning efficient with the help of our premium wedding coordination package. We found her great vendors who worked together for their day to go beautifully. Guests were invited to Olympic Hills Golf Club for an outdoor wedding officiated by a family friend. A special moment was a friend of who played guitar and sang a song that Ben had written for Jordin. Then, the reception took place inside where decor was made up of a book/library theme. DJ BGlad took the night to the next level with his personality and tunes. The night ended with a glow-stick farewell to the couple and they were off to married bliss! Congrats, Jordin & Ben!

 

The Line-Up:

Menswear – Men’s Warehouse
Beauty – Creative Beaute Agency
Photography – Tiffany Rose Studios
Flowers – KMB Floral
Venue – Olympic Hills
DJ – DJ BGlad
Cake – Buttercream
Rentals – Festivities

 

20150613_134820

20150613_142021 (1)

20150613_160628

20150613_161417a

20150613_165907

20150613_170527

20150613_153252

 

All Photos by Tiffany Rose Studios

Anne & Nick – 6/5/2015

Anne & Nick had the most sweetest intimate Minneapolis wedding at Aster Cafe! They brought Bride Support on board as a day of coordinator to ensure the day went without a hitch. Their ceremony took place outside the cafe with just family present. I loved the altar decor by Artemisia Studios – such a nice touch! Then, the bride & groom’s family had an intimate dinner together in the Aster’s banquet room before the rest of their friends and guests arrived for the reception. They were treated to some light food and yummy desserts and a fun dance by Instant Request DJ. What a beautiful spot for such a celebration for a sweet couple – congratulations!

 

The Line-Up:

Beauty – Creative Beaute Agency
Venue – Aster Cafe
Photography – Megan Daas Photography
Flowers – Artemisia Studios
Officiant – Minnesota Wedding Officiants
DJ – Instant Request
Dessert – Buttercream
Rentals – Avant Decor

 

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

Meredith Meyer Favorites-0014

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

Meredith Meyer Favorites-0018

View More: http://megandaasphoto.pass.us/anne--nick--wedding

 

(All Photos by Megan Daas Photography)

Mattie & Pete – 5/23/15

What a classy day for Mattie & Pete! They were so evidently in love – and it was a pleasure being a part of their day. The ceremony took place at a beautiful church on campus – and it was so lovely to see friends and relatives be a part of the ceremony in their own special ways. After they tied the knot, the party started at The Commons Hotel Minneapolis – such a unique and pretty spot! The couple had a slide show playing during cocktail hour to showcase their lives up to this point, guests enjoyed the Mobile Photo Booth and the celebration was under way. Once the reception room opened – some beautiful centerpieces were showcased (stacks of books with succulents and floral on top) and a stunning head table centered the room. Some delicious food, hilarious toasts and good music set the tone for the rest of the night. This Minneapolis wedding day of coordination was in the books for Bride Support – and a pleasure it surely was. Congratulations,  you two!

The Line-Up:

Beauty – Blush Beauty Room
Flowers – Marah Cole Designs
Reception Venue – The Commons Hotel
DJ – Midwest Sound
Photography – Megan Norman Photography
Entertainment – Mobile Photo Booth

 

FreebergWedding5.23.15.61

FreebergWedding5.23.15.105

FreebergWedding5.23.15.122-2

FreebergWedding5.23.15.150

FreebergWedding5.23.15.161

FreebergWedding5.23.15.256

FreebergWedding5.23.15.335

FreebergWedding5.23.15.337

FreebergWedding5.23.15.347

FreebergWedding5.23.15.348

FreebergWedding5.23.15.353

FreebergWedding5.23.15.362

FreebergWedding5.23.15.363

FreebergWedding5.23.15.365

FreebergWedding5.23.15.432

(All Photos by Megan Norman Photography)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.